899 S Long Beach Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $735,843
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 S Long Beach Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $694,922, approximately $520 per square foot. 899 S Long Beach Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Hagenes Edelgard
Bought by
Marchionne Ann Marie and Clark Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$206,834
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$488,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchionne Ann Marie | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchionne Ann Marie | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |