899 September Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,910,000 - $3,286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$2,426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 September Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,122,147, approximately $2,425 per square foot. 899 September Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Hayes Matthew J and Hayes Ann Valerie
Bought by
Hayes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Hayes Matthew J and Hayes Valerie Ann
Bought by
Hayes Matthew J and Hayes Valerie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Living Trust | -- | Litherland Kennedy & Associate | |
| Hayes Matthew J | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Matthew J | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $740,558 | $353,664 | $386,894 |
| 2024 | $9,374 | $726,038 | $346,730 | $379,308 |
| 2023 | $9,272 | $711,803 | $339,932 | $371,871 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $697,847 | $333,267 | $364,580 |
| 2021 | $9,198 | $684,165 | $326,733 | $357,432 |
| 2020 | $9,075 | $677,150 | $323,383 | $353,767 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $663,874 | $317,043 | $346,831 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $650,858 | $310,827 | $340,031 |
| 2017 | $8,468 | $638,097 | $304,733 | $333,364 |
| 2016 | $8,186 | $625,586 | $298,758 | $326,828 |
| 2015 | $8,110 | $616,190 | $294,271 | $321,919 |
| 2014 | $7,895 | $604,121 | $288,507 | $315,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map