NOT LISTED FOR SALE

899 Taylor St Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $455,615

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,276 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $410,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,554 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Family Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming Single Story on a Corner Lot. Large Detached garage. Close to Downtown, Shopping and local Government Offices. Waiting for your finishing touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Borja

Century 21 Epic License #01510951 Listed on: 11/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Navarro

Intero Real Estate Services License #01077904

Intero Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0030-173-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Pennsylvania to Kentucky Street, Rt on Taylor Street.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Square Footage: 1276.00
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Facing Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0030-173-010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1947

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Solano

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Turner Land Company Lp
Bought by
Jimenez Daniel and Jimenez Adriana
Seller's Agent
Anthony Borja
Century 21 Epic
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Navarro
Intero Real Estate Services
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.8%
Views
107
Current Estimated Value
$421,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,654
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.94%
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$402,573
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Sexneca Family
Bought by
Amp Great Jones Investment Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Asb Properties Investments Llc
Bought by
Turner Land Company Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Andrews Joseph M
Bought by
Asb Properties Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Andrews Joseph and Andrews Margaret
Bought by
Andrews Joseph M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Green William and Green Barbara
Bought by
Andrews Joseph M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Mckim John
Bought by
Andrews Joseph and Andrews Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,430
Interest Rate
8.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Daniel $410,000 Placer Title
Amp Great Jones Investment Llc $718,000 Chicago Title Co
Turner Land Company Lp -- Placer Title Co
Asb Properties Investments Llc $390,000 North American Title Co
Andrews Joseph M $59,500 First American Title Guarant
Andrews Joseph M $25,500 First American Title Guarant
Andrews Joseph $15,500 First American Title Guarant
Andrews Joseph $19,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Daniel $402,573
Previous Owner Amp Great Jones Investment Llc $328,000
Previous Owner Andrews Joseph M $105,000
Previous Owner Andrews Joseph $84,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $410,000 +3.8% $321 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $310 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Sale $395,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,661 $326,802 $73,545 $253,257
2024 $3,661 $320,395 $72,103 $248,292
2023 $3,548 $314,114 $70,690 $243,424
2022 $3,505 $307,955 $69,304 $238,651
2021 $3,471 $301,918 $67,946 $233,972
2020 $3,390 $298,823 $67,250 $231,573
2019 $3,307 $292,965 $65,932 $227,033
2018 $3,413 $287,222 $64,640 $222,582
2017 $3,256 $281,591 $63,373 $218,218
2016 $3,229 $276,071 $62,131 $213,940
2015 $3,015 $271,925 $61,198 $210,727
2014 $2,090 $186,000 $33,000 $153,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325095341

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0030-173-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.