Estimated Value: $322,909 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Wilson Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $329,977, approximately $170 per square foot. 899 Wilson Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Tinsley John T and Tinsley Jane A
Bought by
Petion Rodrigue and Petion Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,213
Outstanding Balance
$138,043
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petion Rodrigue | $342,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petion Rodrigue | $226,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $277,400 | $94,400 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $277,400 | $94,400 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $44,700 | $7,300 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $44,700 | $7,300 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $44,700 | $7,300 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $44,700 | $7,300 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $44,700 | $7,300 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $44,700 | $7,300 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map