8990 E Saginaw Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,637
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8990 E Saginaw Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $565,003, approximately $155 per square foot. 8990 E Saginaw Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Haslett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
A Family Affair Haslett Llc
Bought by
J & W Ventures Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Jach Craig D and Jach Anitra
Bought by
A Family Affair Haslett Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & W Ventures Inc | $735,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| A Family Affair Haslett Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J & W Ventures Inc | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A Family Affair Haslett Llc | $521,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,978 | $225,400 | $52,300 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $72 | $210,400 | $52,300 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,512 | $238,800 | $65,300 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $10,183 | $216,600 | $57,500 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $9,971 | $206,100 | $52,300 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $9,629 | $184,000 | $52,300 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $9,417 | $161,900 | $52,300 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map