8998 Old M 78 Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8998 Old M 78, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $294,667, approximately $170 per square foot. 8998 Old M 78 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Haslett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Numberger William D and Numberger Patricia A
Bought by
Nurnberger William D and Nurnberger Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurnberger William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $124,800 | $28,800 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $23 | $118,500 | $27,300 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $95,300 | $24,000 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $92,800 | $22,900 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $86,400 | $22,200 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $83,400 | $22,200 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $76,400 | $22,200 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $76,800 | $21,500 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $76,100 | $22,600 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map