8992 E Lakeshore Dr Ozawkie, KS 66070
Estimated Value: $181,708 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8992 E Lakeshore Dr, Ozawkie, KS 66070 and is currently estimated at $200,927, approximately $135 per square foot. 8992 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oskaloosa Elementary School and Oskaloosa Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Meier Joanie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Joanie E | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $16,768 | $472 | $16,296 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $16,043 | $460 | $15,583 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $15,422 | $497 | $14,925 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $13,811 | $323 | $13,488 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $12,315 | $323 | $11,992 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $11,230 | $276 | $10,954 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $9,938 | $308 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $10,097 | $245 | $9,852 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $9,729 | $222 | $9,507 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $9,810 | $336 | $9,474 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,460 | $771 | $8,689 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,310 | $848 | $8,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map