8993 Lime Ct Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8993 Lime Ct, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $653,506, approximately $331 per square foot. 8993 Lime Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Randall Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Worstine Caroline L and Worstine Frank
Bought by
Worstine Caroline and Worstine Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,606
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Worstine Caroline L and Worstine Caroline
Bought by
Worstine Caroline L and Worstine Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worstine Caroline | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Worstine Caroline L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worstine Caroline | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $286,865 | $45,978 | $240,887 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $281,240 | $45,076 | $236,164 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $150,688 | $45,205 | $105,483 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $147,734 | $44,319 | $103,415 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $144,837 | $43,450 | $101,387 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $143,351 | $43,004 | $100,347 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $140,540 | $42,161 | $98,379 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $137,784 | $41,334 | $96,450 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $135,083 | $40,524 | $94,559 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $132,434 | $39,729 | $92,705 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $130,444 | $39,132 | $91,312 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $127,888 | $38,365 | $89,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map