8994 Augustine Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8994 Augustine Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $674,235, approximately $398 per square foot. 8994 Augustine Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Wade Ronald and Stout Carol
Bought by
Wade Ronald E and Stout Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,575
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$365,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Wade Ronald and Stout Carol
Bought by
Wade Ronald and Stout Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Lawrie Mathew M and Lawrie Lori L
Bought by
Wade Ronald and Stout Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Lawrie Mathew M
Bought by
Lawrie Mathew M and Lawrie Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Jaguar Partnership
Bought by
Lawrie Mathew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Ronald E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wade Ronald | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wade Ronald | $390,000 | Nctc | |
| Lawrie Mathew M | -- | -- | |
| Lawrie Mathew M | $170,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Ronald E | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Wade Ronald | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Wade Ronald | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrie Mathew M | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $554,332 | $137,899 | $416,433 |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $543,464 | $135,196 | $408,268 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $532,809 | $132,546 | $400,263 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $522,363 | $129,948 | $392,415 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $512,121 | $127,400 | $384,721 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $458,800 | $196,628 | $262,172 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $443,286 | $189,979 | $253,307 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $422,178 | $180,933 | $241,245 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $394,560 | $169,097 | $225,463 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $358,692 | $153,725 | $204,967 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $341,612 | $146,405 | $195,207 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $328,473 | $140,774 | $187,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map