NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8998 Heritage Rd Franklin, OH 45005

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $222,719

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2013

Last sale price $53,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 292% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,309 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Alden R Brown Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of January 2013

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch. Located in Carlisle but just across the bridge from Franklin. Huge shaded backyard. Property needs some TLC and is being sold as-is. Dont miss out on this opportunity

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Harris

Valley Real Estate Services LL License #2005015879 Listed on: 10/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Hamilton

Keller Williams Advisors License #2004010287

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,046

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105 x 218

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,046

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Franklin Twp.
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 301.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Steam
  • Lot Area Realist: 22890.00
  • Suburb S I C: Franklin Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 101923.08
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 12
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1969
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Dayton Oxford Rd to N on Heritage Rd
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2012-10-19
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-746-0710
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1023
  • Kitchen: 17x10 Level: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1170.00
  • Windows: Other
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 10
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x10 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 55000.00
  • Acres: 0.5200
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Carlisle Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 105 x 218
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Lewis John R and Lewis Janet
Bought by
Oconnor Tracie E
Current Estimated Value
$207,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,370
Outstanding Balance
$103,115
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Lewis John R and Lewis John
Bought by
Lewis John R and Lewis Janet

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2012
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-23.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Royalty Stephen M
Bought by
Midfirst Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Sold by
Clifford Tipton and Clifford D.
Bought by
Tipton Tipton and Tipton Sandra Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oconnor Tracie E $121,000 None Available
Lewis John R $50,000 Attorney
Lewis Willie E $50,000 Attorney
Lewis John R -- Vantage Land Title
Midfirst Bank $81,521 None Available
Tipton Tipton -- --
Tipton $46,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oconnor Tracie E $117,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2013 05/05/13 Off Market $53,000 -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold $53,000 -23.7% $45 / Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2012 10/19/12 For Sale $69,500 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,196 $57,000 $17,850 $39,150
2024 $2,196 $57,000 $17,850 $39,150
2023 $1,801 $43,106 $11,623 $31,482
2022 $1,792 $43,106 $11,624 $31,483
2021 $1,729 $43,106 $11,624 $31,483
2020 $1,647 $35,042 $9,450 $25,592
2019 $1,669 $35,042 $9,450 $25,592
2018 $1,672 $35,042 $9,450 $25,592
2017 $1,579 $30,590 $8,495 $22,096
2016 $1,382 $30,590 $8,495 $22,096
2015 $693 $30,590 $8,495 $22,096
2014 $1,367 $30,590 $8,490 $22,100
2013 $1,363 $37,810 $10,500 $27,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1332856

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 01-34-226-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.