NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8998 SW 94th St Unit E Ocala, FL 34481

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $205,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,477 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2019

Last sale price $123,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,349 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2019

Tastefully decorated end-unit Sienna II with 2 car garage, open floor plan, split bedroom plan, cathedral ceilings, oversized guest bath creating double-master suite effect. Sunroom under heat & air with french doors from living room, newer appliances, toilets, flooring (NO carpeting) and inside painting which makes this home move-in ready. Located on a wide street in one of the most sought after 55+ communities in Ocala.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,492

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1,724 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD Planned Unit Developm

HOA Fees

  • $333 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/17/18
  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3530-5004-05

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • On Top Of The World Subdivision, Sienna II Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,492

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1,724 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$333 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1477
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 2064
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1724
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 83.62
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Last Date Available: 2019-06-30T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 333
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 333.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
  • Parcel Number: 3530-5004-05
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2018-12-17
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1491.89
  • Tax Book Number: 003-141
  • Tax Lot: 17

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Devlin Ryan
Bought by
Russell Clinton D and Russell Barbara
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$123,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-4.93%
Current Estimated Value
$171,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,153
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,412

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Russell Clinton D $123,500 Marion Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Russell Clinton D $98,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $123,500 -4.9% $84 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2018 12/17/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $84,561 -- --
2024 $963 $82,178 -- --
2023 $932 $79,784 $0 $0
2022 $895 $77,460 $0 $0
2021 $884 $75,204 $0 $0
2020 $880 $74,166 $0 $0
2019 $1,624 $83,984 $5,000 $78,984
2018 $1,492 $81,366 $5,000 $76,366
2017 $1,338 $67,288 $5,000 $62,288
2016 $1,273 $56,994 $0 $0
2015 $1,127 $51,813 $0 $0
2014 $569 $44,830 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM547845

Stellar MLS

APN: 3530-5004-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.