Estimated Value: $590,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8N659 Edgewood Rd, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $649,133, approximately $245 per square foot. 8N659 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Grade School, Central Middle School, and Prairie Knolls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Bush Ruth
Bought by
Bush Ruth and Bush James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,058 | $172,920 | $31,322 | $141,598 |
| 2023 | $10,747 | $146,790 | $28,333 | $118,457 |
| 2022 | $11,594 | $147,719 | $24,917 | $122,802 |
| 2021 | $10,992 | $137,061 | $24,072 | $112,989 |
| 2020 | $10,945 | $134,597 | $23,639 | $110,958 |
| 2019 | $10,934 | $132,856 | $23,333 | $109,523 |
| 2018 | $9,094 | $112,903 | $24,105 | $88,798 |
| 2017 | $8,835 | $108,877 | $23,494 | $85,383 |
| 2016 | $9,356 | $106,294 | $22,937 | $83,357 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,294 | $22,937 | $83,357 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,188 | $22,937 | $80,251 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,044 | $23,329 | $83,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map