8S049 Mitchell Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,068,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8S049 Mitchell Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $955,101, approximately $352 per square foot. 8S049 Mitchell Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Forister Harold G and Forister Ruth A
Bought by
Milsna Ross W and Otteman Crystal J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,791
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$907,310
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milsna Ross W | $340,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milsna Ross W | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,991 | $239,531 | $185,053 | $54,478 |
| 2023 | $13,468 | $218,610 | $168,890 | $49,720 |
| 2022 | $13,476 | $218,610 | $168,890 | $49,720 |
| 2021 | $12,921 | $210,340 | $162,500 | $47,840 |
| 2020 | $12,643 | $206,560 | $159,580 | $46,980 |
| 2019 | $12,264 | $197,630 | $152,680 | $44,950 |
| 2018 | $12,270 | $197,630 | $152,680 | $44,950 |
| 2017 | $12,053 | $190,960 | $147,530 | $43,430 |
| 2016 | $12,267 | $190,960 | $147,530 | $43,430 |
| 2015 | $12,173 | $179,830 | $138,930 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $15,275 | $219,100 | $173,660 | $45,440 |
| 2013 | $15,057 | $219,630 | $174,080 | $45,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map