8S180 Dunham Dr Naperville, IL 60540
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,253 - $1,234,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,494
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8S180 Dunham Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $1,023,063, approximately $292 per square foot. 8S180 Dunham Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Holm Paul B and Holm Dolores M
Bought by
Denys Daniel E and Denys Doris P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denys Daniel E | $437,000 | Wheat Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denys Daniel E | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,737 | $226,766 | $86,429 | $140,337 |
| 2023 | $12,212 | $206,960 | $78,880 | $128,080 |
| 2022 | $11,853 | $198,010 | $75,470 | $122,540 |
| 2021 | $11,352 | $190,530 | $72,620 | $117,910 |
| 2020 | $11,416 | $187,100 | $71,310 | $115,790 |
| 2019 | $11,072 | $179,010 | $68,230 | $110,780 |
| 2018 | $12,138 | $195,560 | $68,230 | $127,330 |
| 2017 | $11,924 | $188,970 | $65,930 | $123,040 |
| 2016 | $12,135 | $188,960 | $65,930 | $123,030 |
| 2015 | $12,041 | $177,950 | $62,090 | $115,860 |
| 2014 | $11,867 | $171,550 | $59,860 | $111,690 |
| 2013 | $11,697 | $171,960 | $60,000 | $111,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map