9 1st Ave SE Dutton, MT 59433
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 1st Ave SE, Dutton, MT 59433 and is currently estimated at $238,490, approximately $153 per square foot. 9 1st Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Brady High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $44,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map