9 2nd St SE Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 2nd St SE, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $172,160, approximately $209 per square foot. 9 2nd St SE is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,360 | $178,600 | $82,400 | $96,200 |
| 2025 | $2,360 | $162,800 | $69,500 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $150,500 | $65,300 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $150,500 | $65,300 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $149,000 | $69,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $125,500 | $55,600 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $996 | $100,900 | $53,400 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $906 | $99,000 | $53,400 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $820 | $92,000 | $52,100 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $786 | $84,400 | $47,400 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $680 | $80,500 | $47,400 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $638 | $69,400 | $37,900 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $37,900 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map