NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,756,000 - $2,770,031

Studio
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$1,315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2016

Last sale price $1,950,000 $1,066 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,013 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Victorian gem in the heart of Mission Dolores. A block from Dolores Park is this updated home with 2 legal units. Abbey street is a small lane with little traffic, but right in the heart of San Francisco's most vibrant neighborhood. Upstairs is a renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath with a brand new kitchen, bathroom and more. Downstairs is a 1 bedroom 1 bath that is perfect as a rental, for guests, or as an in-law. A sunny deck off the upper level, and patio off the lower, look into a private secret garden. One car parking in the garage and a second car in the driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Galbraith

Vanguard Properties Referral License #01901919 Listed on: 06/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Gorski

Compass License #DRE #01339924

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 2,166 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Vacant Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3566018

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

2,166 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 1065.57
  • Square Footage: 1830.00

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3566018
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0497
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2166.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 39235412.47

Building Info

  • Number of Units Total: 2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Vacant: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District County: San Francisco

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Davis James Bradley and Ichikawa Kai
Bought by
Davis James Bradley and Ichikawa Kai K
Current Estimated Value
$2,407,008

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
List Price
$1,950,000
Sold Price
$1,950,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%
Original Mortgage
$1,560,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,248,553
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,158,455

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2014
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
List Price
$1,220,000
Sold Price
$1,220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.51%
Original Mortgage
$976,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2014
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
List Price
$1,220,000
Sold Price
$1,220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$976,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Mcclumpha Neil Douglas and Holt Deborah A
Bought by
Holt Deborah Aimee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcclumpha Neil D and Holt Deborah A
Bought by
Mcclumpha Neil D and Holt Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Clark Vande J and Clark Vandee
Bought by
Mcclumpha Neil D and Holt Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davis James Bradley -- None Available
Davis James Bradley $1,950,000 Chicago Title Company
Nall Jessica K -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Nall Jessica K $1,220,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Holt Deborah Aimee -- --
Mcclumpha Neil D -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Mcclumpha Neil D $537,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Clark Vandee Joyce -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis James Bradley $1,560,000
Previous Owner Nall Jessica K $976,000
Previous Owner Mcclumpha Neil D $13,000
Previous Owner Mcclumpha Neil D $430,000
Closed Mcclumpha Neil D $80,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2016 07/14/16 Sold $1,950,000 0.0% $1,066 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $1,950,000 +59.8% $1,066 / Sq Ft
03/25/2014 03/25/14 Sold $1,220,000 0.0% $780 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2014 03/25/14 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2014 03/25/14 For Sale $1,220,000 -- $780 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,127 $2,263,135 $1,584,196 $678,939
2024 $26,127 $2,218,761 $1,553,134 $665,627
2023 $25,706 $2,175,257 $1,522,681 $652,576
2022 $25,240 $2,132,606 $1,492,825 $639,781
2021 $24,803 $2,090,790 $1,463,554 $627,236
2020 $25,509 $2,069,354 $1,448,548 $620,806
2019 $24,632 $2,028,780 $1,420,146 $608,634
2018 $23,801 $1,989,000 $1,392,300 $596,700
2017 $23,222 $1,950,000 $1,365,000 $585,000
2016 $15,301 $1,263,348 $884,344 $379,004
2015 $15,113 $1,244,374 $871,062 $373,312
2014 $8,512 $691,624 $376,134 $315,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 446490

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3566-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.