9 Aldon Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Aldon Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $392,408, approximately $390 per square foot. 9 Aldon Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1969
Bought by
Klein Clifford S and Klein Helen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Clifford S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $237,700 | $95,500 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $166,200 | $79,600 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $166,200 | $79,600 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $166,200 | $79,600 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $166,200 | $79,600 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $171,300 | $81,900 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $171,300 | $81,900 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $171,300 | $81,900 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $171,300 | $81,900 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $171,300 | $81,900 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $171,300 | $81,900 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $171,300 | $81,900 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map