Estimated Value: $210,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Alwick Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $219,865, approximately $163 per square foot. 9 Alwick Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Dunlap Robert N and Dunlap Edwina R
Bought by
Dunlap Robert N and Dunlap Edwina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Donnarumma Michelle F
Bought by
Dunlap Robert N and Dunlap Edwina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Dunlap Robert N | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,837 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $4,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $109,900 | $18,900 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map