9 Amherst Rd Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,978 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Amherst Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,043,495, approximately $366 per square foot. 9 Amherst Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Folan Daniel W and Antonelli-Folan Erica M
Bought by
Folan Ft and Folan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Demanche Denis
Bought by
Folan Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Folan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Folan Daniel | $190,000 | -- | |
| Folan Daniel W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Folan Daniel W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Folan Daniel W | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,797 | $784,400 | $469,900 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $9,261 | $719,000 | $421,900 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $648,500 | $379,900 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $8,211 | $562,400 | $330,400 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $514,000 | $300,400 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $7,538 | $502,200 | $293,200 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $7,456 | $488,300 | $284,500 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $7,219 | $461,600 | $273,700 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $6,899 | $454,500 | $268,200 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $454,500 | $268,200 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $433,800 | $257,700 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map