9 Arbella Dr Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Arbella Dr, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $781,180, approximately $599 per square foot. 9 Arbella Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Glen Urquhart School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,097 | $645,800 | $425,300 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $604,100 | $383,600 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $471,600 | $266,900 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $454,900 | $250,200 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $421,100 | $229,300 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $400,000 | $227,300 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $349,900 | $177,200 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $349,900 | $177,200 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $349,900 | $177,200 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map