9 Arthur St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,625 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Arthur St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $248,906, approximately $208 per square foot. 9 Arthur St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Usina Judith Ann and Peterson Judith Ann
Bought by
Usina Roy L and Usina Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usina Roy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,431 | $160,440 | $64,288 | $96,152 |
| 2025 | $2,227 | $155,060 | $64,288 | $90,772 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $151,903 | $64,288 | $87,615 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $154,684 | $64,288 | $90,396 |
| 2022 | $614 | $60,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $610 | $58,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $57,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $56,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $55,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $54,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $54,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $54,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $51,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map