9 Beach Rd Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Beach Rd, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $348,092, approximately $313 per square foot. 9 Beach Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Lace Twins Llc
Bought by
Augustus Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,632
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Jenkins William O and Jenkins Denise C
Bought by
Lace Twins Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Augustus Kirk P and Augustus Ashley L
Bought by
Jenkins William O and Jenkins Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustus Ashley L | $174,000 | -- | |
| Lace Twins Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins William O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustus Ashley L | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $283,600 | $67,500 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $270,200 | $62,400 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $243,400 | $62,400 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $221,500 | $56,800 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $206,700 | $56,800 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $205,500 | $56,800 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $198,800 | $55,600 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $198,800 | $55,600 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $188,800 | $52,900 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $187,500 | $52,900 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $176,300 | $51,900 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map