9 Beartooth Way Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Beartooth Way, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $460,268, approximately $249 per square foot. 9 Beartooth Way is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Bought by
Schumacher Thomas J and Schumacher Millie Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,601
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,667
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Thomas J | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |