9 Beaver Ave Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Beaver Ave, Beaver Dams, NY 14812 and is currently estimated at $137,667, approximately $113 per square foot. 9 Beaver Ave is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Vanness Thomas and Vanness Van Ness
Bought by
Griffin Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Melissa | $52,000 | George Jr. Welch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $107,900 | $22,100 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $107,900 | $22,100 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $107,900 | $22,100 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $77,700 | $11,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,700 | $11,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $11,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map