9 Beaver Ct Brookhaven, NY 11719
Estimated Value: $627,750 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Beaver Ct, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and is currently estimated at $687,188, approximately $434 per square foot. 9 Beaver Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Zawasky Edward J
Bought by
Edward J Zawasky Sr Irt and Zawasky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Zawasky Janice A
Bought by
Janice A Zawasky Irt and Zawasky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Butler James P and Butler Patricia J
Bought by
Zawasky Edward J and Zawasky Janice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Butler Patricia
Bought by
Butler James P and Butler Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Butler James P and Butler Paul F
Bought by
Butler Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward J Zawasky Sr Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Zawasky Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Edward J Zawasky Sr Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Janice A Zawasky Irt | -- | None Available | |