Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Murphy
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 335-3956
10 in this area
831 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $830,125 - $894,000
Wake up every day to the beauty of golf course views and the charm of coastal living in one of Savannah’s most exclusive communities. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking the 18th hole of The Palmetto course, this thoughtfully designed home offers both refined comfort and everyday ease. From the moment you step through the gated courtyard, you’ll feel the warmth and welcome of this meticulously maintained property. Inside, rich hardwood floors lead you through elegant, light-filled spaces including a formal dining room and a cozy living area centered around a gas fireplace with custom built-ins. The updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, walk-in pantry, wet bar, and wine fridge, opens effortlessly to a breakfast nook and large family room, ideal for relaxed gatherings and quiet mornings alike. The main-level primary suite is your personal retreat, featuring double walk-in closets and a spacious en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms, each with generous closets, share a Jack-and-Jill style bath with separate vanities. A large walk-up attic over the garage adds exceptional storage. But life at The Landings is about more than just a beautiful home, it’s about the lifestyle. Enjoy world-class amenities including championship golf, deepwater marinas, tennis, pools, playgrounds, premier dining, and an active, welcoming community. All just a short drive from the history, culture, and charm of Downtown Savannah!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #277893 Listed on: 07/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clawson Raymond W | $672,500 | -- | |
| Oneil John A | -- | -- | |
| Oneil Kathryn Z | -- | -- | |
| Oneil Kathryn Z | $480,000 | -- | |
| Wood W Lloyd | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clawson Raymond W | $538,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood W Lloyd | $336,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.8% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +26.4% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $672,500 | -3.8% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2021 10/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,296 | $291,080 | $90,000 | $201,080 |
| 2024 | $10,296 | $273,640 | $90,000 | $183,640 |
| 2023 | $8,324 | $244,440 | $58,000 | $186,440 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $184,560 | $58,000 | $126,560 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $149,360 | $58,000 | $91,360 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $143,520 | $58,000 | $85,520 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $171,520 | $58,000 | $113,520 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $156,760 | $58,000 | $98,760 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $157,680 | $58,000 | $99,680 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $147,040 | $58,000 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $148,280 | $58,000 | $90,280 |
| 2014 | $7,149 | $150,480 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Murphy
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 335-3956
10 in this area
831 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ann Nash
BHHS Bay Street Realty Group
(203) 856-8927
91 in this area
95 Total Sales
T
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tommy Reese
BHHS Bay Street Realty Group
41 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie Hart
The Landings Real Estate Co
(912) 713-2014
53 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Ashley Gold
The Landings Real Estate Co
(706) 551-9930
57 in this area
71 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amanda Huggins
Keller Williams Realty First A
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA335251
APN: 1021003018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.