9 Beech St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Beech St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $257,642, approximately $175 per square foot. 9 Beech St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1976
Bought by
Paulin David E and Paulin Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulin David E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulin David E | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Paulin David E | $85,800 | |
| Closed | Paulin David E | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $217,800 | $48,100 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $259,200 | $43,900 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $241,300 | $43,900 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $205,800 | $41,800 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $192,600 | $45,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $182,400 | $40,800 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $177,300 | $35,600 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $173,700 | $34,900 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $173,700 | $34,900 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $163,800 | $30,300 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $157,000 | $30,700 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $157,100 | $30,700 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map