9 Benita Ct Savannah, GA 31406
Paradise Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $300,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Benita Ct, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $283,175, approximately $158 per square foot. 9 Benita Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Bartley William David
Bought by
Valdes Jorge E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Outstanding Balance
$96,792
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,383
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Jorge E | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Jorge E | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $100,440 | $22,400 | $78,040 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $83,440 | $17,600 | $65,840 |
| 2023 | $468 | $91,880 | $17,600 | $74,280 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $70,800 | $12,800 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $55,040 | $6,400 | $48,640 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $54,640 | $6,400 | $48,240 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $48,160 | $6,400 | $41,760 |
| 2018 | $442 | $46,840 | $6,400 | $40,440 |
| 2017 | $373 | $44,920 | $6,400 | $38,520 |
| 2016 | $336 | $42,840 | $6,400 | $36,440 |
| 2015 | $515 | $43,480 | $6,400 | $37,080 |
| 2014 | $705 | $44,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map