$575,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $3,832/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,133 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome Home to a beautifully maintained 1926 Colonial offering convenient access to Route 3, downtown, shopping, and dining. This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends timeless character creating a warm and inviting place to call home. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout and a traditional yet flexible floor plan. The spacious front to back living room features a gas fireplace, providing a cozy focal point and an inviting space for gathering. A four season room offers a peaceful retreat—perfect for reading, working from home, or simply relaxing with natural light.The formal dining room showcases classic built-ins, adding charm and functionality for entertaining. The updated kitchen in 2022 features quartz countertops, a breakfast bar. It flows seamlessly into a comfortable family room area, creating an ideal setting for entertaining with another gas stove, and sliding doors open to the backyard, extending your living space outdoors. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-proportioned bedrooms and an updated full bath. The exterior offers a fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy a stone patio perfect for outdoor dining, a cozy fire pit area, and a storage shed for convenience. Additional features include a newer furnace, full basement with excellent storage and a walk-up attic offering future expansion potential.

Listing Agent

Lisa Schmalz

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Brokerage Phone: 603-345-9540 License #068748 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

Co-Listing Agent

Pam Garee

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Brokerage Phone: 603-345-9540 License #075370

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,159

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00059
  • Assessor Parcel Number 62

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,159

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Amherst St to Bennett St.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Display On Internet: Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Landscaped, Near Hospital
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3054-02
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-345-9540
  • MLS Status: Active - Coming Soon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2133.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Fireplace, Living/Dining, Basement Laundry, Walkup Attic
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Family Room
  • Room_2_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_4_Type: Living Room
  • Room_5_Type: Sunroom
  • Room_6_Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement: Bulkhead, Concrete Floor, Exterior Access, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Full Fence, Patio, Shed

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Stove
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini Split
  • Utilities: Cable
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Amherst Street Elementary Sch
  • High School: Nashua High School North
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pennichuck Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RB
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9159.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 00059
  • Tax Map Number: 62

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,159 $544,200 $130,800 $413,400
2024 $8,653 $544,200 $130,800 $413,400
2023 $8,156 $447,400 $104,600 $342,800
2022 $8,085 $447,400 $104,600 $342,800
2021 $7,047 $303,500 $66,300 $237,200
2020 $6,736 $297,900 $66,300 $231,600
2019 $6,482 $297,900 $66,300 $231,600
2018 $6,318 $297,900 $66,300 $231,600
2017 $5,754 $223,100 $61,200 $161,900
2016 $5,593 $223,100 $61,200 $161,900
2015 $4,526 $184,500 $61,200 $123,300
2014 $4,437 $184,500 $61,200 $123,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $490,000 +5.4% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 For Sale $465,000 +47.7% $231 / Sq Ft
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Sold $314,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $156 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Price Changed $319,900 -3.0% $159 / Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Price Changed $329,900 -3.0% $164 / Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 For Sale $340,000 +25.9% $169 / Sq Ft
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Sold $270,000 -12.9% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2016 04/02/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Sale $310,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $490,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $314,933 None Available
Warranty Deed $270,000 --
Deed $189,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $441,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $305,453 New Conventional
Previous Owner $197,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $179,740 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5088331

PrimeMLS

APN: NASH-000062-000000-000059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.