9 Bennington Path Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $2,024,000 - $2,277,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bennington Path, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $2,138,933, approximately $631 per square foot. 9 Bennington Path is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Warmington Ldr Associates Ii Lp
Bought by
Stanfield Scott Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfield Scott Michael | $685,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,834 | $1,011,946 | $473,009 | $538,937 |
| 2024 | $13,834 | $992,104 | $463,734 | $528,370 |
| 2023 | $13,633 | $972,651 | $454,641 | $518,010 |
| 2022 | $13,427 | $953,580 | $445,727 | $507,853 |
| 2021 | $13,239 | $934,883 | $436,987 | $497,896 |
| 2020 | $13,033 | $925,297 | $432,506 | $492,791 |
| 2019 | $13,070 | $907,154 | $424,025 | $483,129 |
| 2018 | $13,005 | $889,367 | $415,711 | $473,656 |
| 2017 | $13,103 | $871,929 | $407,560 | $464,369 |
| 2016 | $12,964 | $854,833 | $399,569 | $455,264 |
| 2015 | $13,077 | $841,993 | $393,567 | $448,426 |
| 2014 | $13,137 | $825,500 | $385,858 | $439,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map