D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deborah Picard
Old Center Realty Corp.
Estimated Value: $1,176,328 - $1,403,000
Fabulous Find! One owner home, Charming Colonial. Four bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, FR with F/P and Built-ins. Formal LR with French doors, DR with built-ins, Hardwood floors & central air. Large eat in kitchen with Granite and Stainless appliances. Enjoy the beautiful in ground pool from the sunny 4 season room off kitchen. Bonus finished lower level Family Room. Neighborhood cul de sac setting on beautiful mature landscaped grounds, minutes to new elementary school and great access to 93/495
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Picard
Old Center Realty Corp. License #456000502 Listed on: 06/05/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.8 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Joseph | $684,900 | -- | |
| Shea Joseph | $684,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Joseph | $68,422 | |
| Closed | Shea Joseph | $68,422 | |
| Closed | Shea Joseph | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $684,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | For Sale | $684,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,419 | $1,074,400 | $532,900 | $541,500 |
| 2024 | $12,805 | $994,200 | $500,100 | $494,100 |
| 2023 | $11,973 | $876,500 | $427,500 | $449,000 |
| 2022 | $11,445 | $783,900 | $385,300 | $398,600 |
| 2021 | $11,000 | $719,400 | $350,500 | $368,900 |
| 2020 | $10,716 | $713,900 | $350,500 | $363,400 |
| 2019 | $10,516 | $688,700 | $330,800 | $357,900 |
| 2018 | $10,216 | $653,200 | $321,400 | $331,800 |
| 2017 | $9,817 | $646,700 | $315,200 | $331,500 |
| 2016 | $9,803 | $661,500 | $331,600 | $329,900 |
| 2015 | $9,645 | $644,300 | $331,600 | $312,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deborah Picard
Old Center Realty Corp.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Simmons
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 835-8940
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71536637
APN: ANDO-000227-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.