Estimated Value: $569,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Beverly Ln, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $594,803, approximately $327 per square foot. 9 Beverly Ln is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Briggs Michael and Briggs Emily M
Bought by
Briggs Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,301
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Gurwala Noormohammad A and Gurwala Shirley A
Bought by
Briggs Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Emily M | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Emily M | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Michael | $248,000 | -- | |
| Briggs Michael | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Emily M | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Briggs Emily M | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Michael | $153,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Michael | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,121 | $565,100 | $161,900 | $403,200 |
| 2024 | $10,268 | $565,100 | $161,900 | $403,200 |
| 2023 | $9,337 | $499,300 | $138,800 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $451,000 | $129,500 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $423,000 | $129,500 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $8,727 | $351,200 | $115,600 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $8,723 | $346,300 | $115,600 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $8,371 | $335,900 | $106,400 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $8,040 | $310,800 | $87,900 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $7,132 | $271,300 | $75,200 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $7,062 | $265,400 | $75,200 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $6,841 | $263,000 | $75,200 | $187,800 |
| 2011 | $6,069 | $241,600 | $68,100 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map