9 Birch Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Birch Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $428,348, approximately $364 per square foot. 9 Birch Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Sw Global Business Group
Bought by
Jesz Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Se Global Business Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Gause Donna and Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Kampner Richard and Kampner Rita A
Bought by
Gause Kevin and Gause Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Sold by
Stoeckle Lawrence
Bought by
Kampner Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesz Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jesz Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Se Global Business Group | $239,400 | None Available | |
| Se Global Business Group | $239,400 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Gause Kevin | $145,000 | -- | |
| Gause Kevin | $145,000 | -- | |
| Kampner Rita | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kampner Rita | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kampner Rita | $142,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kampner Rita | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $208,630 | $80,260 | $128,370 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $208,630 | $80,260 | $128,370 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $208,630 | $80,260 | $128,370 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $208,630 | $80,260 | $128,370 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $158,880 | $89,180 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $158,880 | $89,180 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $158,880 | $89,180 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $158,880 | $89,180 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $158,880 | $89,180 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $157,760 | $97,550 | $60,210 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $157,760 | $97,550 | $60,210 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $157,760 | $97,550 | $60,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map