9 Bittersweet Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bittersweet, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $273,936, approximately $150 per square foot. 9 Bittersweet is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- | |
| -- | $106,900 | -- | |
| -- | $21,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,118 | $64,152 | $13,079 | $51,073 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $59,040 | $12,037 | $47,003 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $56,862 | $11,593 | $45,269 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $55,911 | $11,399 | $44,512 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $54,547 | $11,121 | $43,426 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $54,482 | $11,108 | $43,374 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $53,841 | $10,977 | $42,864 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $53,256 | $10,858 | $42,398 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $52,156 | $10,634 | $41,522 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $51,650 | $10,531 | $41,119 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $51,063 | $10,411 | $40,652 |
| 2013 | $3,413 | $50,279 | $10,251 | $40,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map