9 Bradford Rd Olivebridge, NY 12461
Olive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,421 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bradford Rd, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and is currently estimated at $637,605, approximately $291 per square foot. 9 Bradford Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Reginald Bennett Elementary School, Woodstock Elementary School, and Phoenicia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Stillwater Recovery Llc
Bought by
Lanier Christopher and Mcclure Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Ulster County Of
Bought by
Still Water Recovery Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Kelder James C and Lee Linda
Bought by
Kolder James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Christopher | $23,900 | -- | |
| Still Water Recovery Llc | $8,000 | -- | |
| Kolder James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $475,000 | $66,900 | $408,100 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $350,300 | $66,900 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $350,300 | $66,900 | $283,400 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $350,300 | $66,900 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $278,000 | $60,800 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map