99 Kelder Rd Olivebridge, NY 12461
Olive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,196 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and is currently estimated at $631,799, approximately $339 per square foot. 99 Kelder Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Reginald Bennett Elementary School, Woodstock Elementary School, and Phoenicia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Delessio Joseph and Delessio Ann M
Bought by
Delessio Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Liscio Gloria
Bought by
Delessio Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Liscio Gloria
Bought by
Delessio Ann Marie and Delessio Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Cordaro Maria
Bought by
Liscio Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delessio Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Delessio Ann Marie | $28,500 | Brenda Hagedorn | |
| Delessio Ann Marie | $28,500 | Title Service | |
| Liscio Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,275 | $538,800 | $58,100 | $480,700 |
| 2024 | $6,201 | $408,200 | $58,100 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $408,200 | $58,100 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $408,200 | $58,100 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $324,000 | $52,800 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $302,500 | $52,800 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $302,500 | $52,800 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $302,500 | $52,800 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $302,500 | $52,800 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $302,500 | $52,800 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,500 | $52,800 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,500 | $52,800 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map