9 Brandywine Ct Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Estimated Value: $753,193 - $1,320,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Brandywine Ct, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and is currently estimated at $1,094,548, approximately $544 per square foot. 9 Brandywine Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including William J. McGinn Elementary School, Terrill Middle School, and Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Fleck Ursula I
Bought by
Fleck Peter and Fleck Dennise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleck Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,747 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $20,135 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $20,135 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $19,895 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $19,862 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $19,767 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $19,620 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $19,291 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $18,862 | $176,300 | $57,900 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $18,363 | $175,000 | $57,900 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $18,062 | $175,000 | $57,900 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $17,467 | $175,000 | $57,900 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map