9 Briarcliffe Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $186,096 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Briarcliffe Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $205,774, approximately $138 per square foot. 9 Briarcliffe Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Illini Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Sister Thea Bowman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcgovern Richard W
Bought by
Barkley Donald G and Barkley Sara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Donald G | $125,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,637 | $57,083 | $6,719 | $50,364 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $50,507 | $5,945 | $44,562 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $41,628 | $5,827 | $35,801 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $39,511 | $5,531 | $33,980 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $37,426 | $5,239 | $32,187 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $37,426 | $5,239 | $32,187 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $37,383 | $5,602 | $31,781 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $35,865 | $5,374 | $30,491 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $35,056 | $5,253 | $29,803 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $39,029 | $8,794 | $30,235 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $39,748 | $8,956 | $30,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map