Estimated Value: $380,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bridle Ct, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $406,335, approximately $214 per square foot. 9 Bridle Ct is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Regal Contractors Llc
Bought by
Pickett Jack R and Pickett Wendy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,990
Outstanding Balance
$187,597
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Eddie Evans Farm Phase I Llc
Bought by
Regal Contractors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Jack R | $307,487 | None Available | |
| Regal Contractors Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Jack R | $245,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $386,000 | $97,900 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $386,000 | $97,900 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $48,900 | $4,100 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $48,900 | $4,100 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $48,900 | $4,100 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $48,000 | $4,100 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $48,000 | $4,100 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $48,000 | $4,100 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map