NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $593,490

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,978 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2019

Last sale price $319,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,030 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2019

Great Williamsville home situated on over 1 acre lot in prime, quiet cul-de-sac, close to everything. This 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2 bedrooms on 1st floor including master suite, and 2 bedrooms on 2nd floor with one possible guest or in-law suite. Kitchen is large with lots of deep cupboards. Living Room and Family Room each have a gas fireplace. Large room sizes, built-ins, plenty of closets. Large relaxing Florida Room, stamped concrete patio over looking a large beautiful lot loaded with perennials, stone wall, 2+ garage, shed & back up generator. Home is priced for new owner to add their own personal touch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Nappo

Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate License #30NA0871533 Listed on: 09/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Silvestri

Listing by Nichol City Realty License #10401314446

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x315
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,978 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-069-120-0007-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,660

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan to Brompton to Brompton Circle or Main Street to Brompton to Brompton Circle
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.2003
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-069-120-0007-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 165X315
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52284.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7660.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2019
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$319,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$583,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$263,223
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%
Original Mortgage
$303,905
Outstanding Balance
$265,007
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Hurwitz Donald S and Hurwitz Sandra S
Bought by
Giangreco Thomas G and Giangreco Marie E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cominsky Erich W $319,900 None Available
Giangreco Thomas G $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cominsky Erich W $303,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $319,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Price Changed $319,900 -3.1% $107 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $111 / Sq Ft
09/17/2019 09/17/19 For Sale $339,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,484 $506,000 $88,400 $417,600
2024 $10,484 $506,000 $88,400 $417,600
2023 $8,631 $252,050 $65,400 $186,650
2022 $8,012 $252,050 $65,400 $186,650
2021 $7,856 $252,050 $65,400 $186,650
2020 $7,509 $252,050 $65,400 $186,650
2019 $7,156 $252,050 $65,400 $186,650
2018 $7,324 $270,000 $65,400 $204,600
2017 $3,036 $270,000 $65,400 $204,600
2016 $6,988 $229,200 $55,500 $173,700
2015 -- $229,200 $55,500 $173,700
2014 -- $229,200 $55,500 $173,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1226268

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-069-120-0007-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.