9 Byselle Rd Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Byselle Rd, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $836,241, approximately $266 per square foot. 9 Byselle Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Naramake Elementary School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Jha Sreemohan and Jha Lema
Bought by
Ojha Govind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojha Govind | $185,000 | -- | |
| Ojha Govind | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ojha Govind | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Ojha Govind | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,798 | $492,680 | $171,060 | $321,620 |
| 2024 | $11,623 | $492,680 | $171,060 | $321,620 |
| 2023 | $10,554 | $419,440 | $130,680 | $288,760 |
| 2022 | $10,357 | $419,440 | $130,680 | $288,760 |
| 2021 | $10,088 | $419,440 | $130,680 | $288,760 |
| 2020 | $10,082 | $419,440 | $130,680 | $288,760 |
| 2019 | $9,800 | $419,440 | $130,680 | $288,760 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | $387,340 | $142,440 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $9,972 | $387,330 | $142,440 | $244,890 |
| 2016 | $9,877 | $387,340 | $142,440 | $244,900 |
| 2015 | $9,850 | $387,340 | $142,440 | $244,900 |
| 2014 | $9,722 | $387,340 | $142,440 | $244,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map