9 Cama Ln Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cama Ln, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $739,695, approximately $477 per square foot. 9 Cama Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Laura L
Bought by
Kelly Revocable Trust and Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,823
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Laura L
Bought by
Kelly Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Koch Barbara R
Bought by
Kelly Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Koch Barbara Ruth
Bought by
Koch Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Koch Barbara R
Bought by
Koch Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Koch Barbara R
Bought by
Koch Barbara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Melillo Thomas Charles and Melillo Kelly
Bought by
Koch Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Williams Roberta J
Bought by
Melillo Thomas Charles and Melillo Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Mac Dougald Kevin W
Bought by
Williams Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Kelly Laura L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kelly Laura L | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Laura L | $390,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Koch Barbara R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Koch Barbara Ruth | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Koch Barbara R | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Koch Barbar R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Koch Barbara R | -- | -- | |
| Koch Barbara R | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Melillo Thomas Charles | $255,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Williams Roberta J | $237,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Laura L | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Laura L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Barbara Ruth | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Barbar R | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Barbara R | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melillo Thomas Charles | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Roberta J | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $160,671 | $34,934 | $125,737 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $157,521 | $34,249 | $123,272 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $154,434 | $33,578 | $120,856 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $151,406 | $32,919 | $118,487 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $148,438 | $32,274 | $116,164 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $146,916 | $31,943 | $114,973 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $144,037 | $31,317 | $112,720 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $141,213 | $30,703 | $110,510 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $138,445 | $30,101 | $108,344 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $135,731 | $29,511 | $106,220 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $133,693 | $29,068 | $104,625 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $131,075 | $28,499 | $102,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map