9 Cardinal Rd Cardinal, VA 23025
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,378
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cardinal Rd, Cardinal, VA 23025 and is currently estimated at $218,109, approximately $91 per square foot. 9 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Fridley Thomas
Bought by
Phillips Casey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Casey | $77,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $90,600 | $63,800 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $507 | $90,600 | $63,800 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $507 | $90,600 | $63,800 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $476 | $74,400 | $58,800 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $480 | $74,400 | $58,800 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $480 | $74,400 | $58,800 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $480 | $74,400 | $58,800 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $428 | $74,400 | $58,800 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $428 | $74,400 | $58,800 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,440 | $156,300 | $68,800 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | $735 | $156,300 | $68,800 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map