9 Carrmann Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,376 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Carrmann Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $767,344, approximately $613 per square foot. 9 Carrmann Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Geraghty James and Geraghty Patricia Ann
Bought by
Geraghty James and Geraghty Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraghty James | -- | -- | |
| Geraghty James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $271,127 | $124,772 | $146,355 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $265,812 | $122,326 | $143,486 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $260,601 | $119,928 | $140,673 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $255,492 | $117,577 | $137,915 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $250,483 | $115,272 | $135,211 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $243,055 | $111,854 | $131,201 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $238,290 | $109,661 | $128,629 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $233,618 | $107,511 | $126,107 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $229,038 | $105,403 | $123,635 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $225,598 | $103,820 | $121,778 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $221,180 | $101,787 | $119,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map