9 Catfish Rd Tuscumbia, MO 65082
Estimated Value: $57,050 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Catfish Rd, Tuscumbia, MO 65082 and is currently estimated at $151,263, approximately $193 per square foot. 9 Catfish Rd is a home with nearby schools including Miller County Elementary School and Tuscumbia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $4,260 | $1,310 | $2,950 |
| 2024 | $230 | $3,750 | $1,190 | $2,560 |
| 2023 | $211 | $3,530 | $1,190 | $2,340 |
| 2022 | $208 | $3,530 | $1,190 | $2,340 |
| 2021 | $199 | $3,530 | $1,190 | $2,340 |
| 2020 | $209 | $3,660 | $1,190 | $2,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map