9 Cebold Dr Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,674/month
Highlights
- Recreation Room
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Radiant Floor
- Formal Dining Room
- 4-minute walk to Civic Center Park
About This Home
Spacious Split-Level 4-Bedroom Home. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort in this stunning 4-bedroom split-level home in the heart of Boulder Hill! With impressive square footage and thoughtfully designed living areas, this property is a must-see. Step into a bright foyer with heated tiles and an airy upper level that features a huge living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. The open-concept layout seamlessly flows into the dining room and kitchen, making it a fantastic space for social gatherings. Three spacious bedrooms provide ample room for everyone, and the bathroom was renovated in '18 featuring a dual accessibility. This spacious bathroom connects seamlessly to the master bedroom while also being assessable from the hallway with a half bath being divided by a unique bubble tub. Descend to the expansive lower level, which boasts a magnificent family room and a versatile rec room - perfect for play, relaxation, or movie nights! An additional bedroom and full bath enhance the lower level, making it ideal for guests or a private retreat for teens or in-law suite. Step outside to experience your own backyard paradise! The beautifully designed brick patio ( and front entrance) invites outdoor dining, while mature trees create a serene atmosphere perfect for unwinding after a long day. Whether you're enjoying morning coffee or hosting summer barbecues, this outdoor space is sure to impress. The entire lower level has been recently revitalized with new Pergo vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint, ensuring a modern and polished look. New roof and gutter in '23 and Leaf Guard system in '24. Upgraded electric to 200 amp including whole house surge protector. Sump pump battery back up system connected to monitoring system, French drain system inside and outside added in 16. See Update list in additional Documents - This home is truly move-in ready! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of Boulder Hill with unmatched space and charm. Schedule your tour today and see for yourself why this home is a dream come true!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,135
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 76 x 164 x 97 x 143
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Cedar
Interior Spaces
- 2,253 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,135 | $101,134 | $23,599 | $77,535 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $89,499 | $20,884 | $68,615 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $83,644 | $19,518 | $64,126 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $78,172 | $18,241 | $59,931 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $75,165 | $17,539 | $57,626 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $75,747 | $17,539 | $58,208 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $69,118 | $16,004 | $53,114 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $63,703 | $14,750 | $48,953 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $58,443 | $13,532 | $44,911 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $54,114 | $12,530 | $41,584 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,033 | $12,048 | $39,985 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,771 | $12,682 | $42,089 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $389,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12526971
APN: 03-08-253-019
- 4 Barclay Ct
- 40 Cayman Dr
- 119 Garden Dr
- 135 Garden Dr
- 1415 State Route 31
- 542 Waterford Dr
- 7.43 Acres Vacant La State Route 31
- 117 Boulder Hill Pass Unit 117
- 540 Waterford Dr
- 115 Harbor Dr
- 79 Garden Dr
- 116 River Mist Dr
- 5.43 B-3 Commercial State Route 31
- 25 Seneca Dr
- 2400 Light Rd Unit 112
- 133 River Mist Dr Unit 3
- 25 Garden Dr Unit 1
- 186 River Mist Dr
- 20 S Bereman Rd Unit 6
- 86 Circle Dr E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.