9 Cedar Dr Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cedar Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $527,344, approximately $440 per square foot. 9 Cedar Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Brodsky Geraldine and Longobardi Donald
Bought by
Longobardi Brodsky Ft and Longobardi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longobardi Brodsky Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $369,000 | $71,300 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $338,500 | $65,400 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $319,300 | $61,700 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $6,732 | $282,600 | $55,600 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $241,500 | $55,600 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,200 | $55,600 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map