9 Chamone Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $544,882
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $459,971, approximately $374 per square foot. 9 Chamone Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Boehler Richard A
Bought by
Weimer Timothy and Smith Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,474
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimer Timothy | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weimer Timothy | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $540,600 | $327,300 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $7,121 | $446,200 | $236,800 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $409,700 | $222,400 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $361,700 | $182,300 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $327,700 | $168,200 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $298,800 | $142,900 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $283,200 | $141,700 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $253,400 | $118,500 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $249,300 | $118,500 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $250,300 | $118,500 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $249,800 | $118,500 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $5,397 | $238,500 | $118,500 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map