9 Chapel Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Cresthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,577 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chapel Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $360,644, approximately $215 per square foot. 9 Chapel Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School, Jenkins High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Yoo Seung
Bought by
Richmond Jina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Richmond Jina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,125
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Jina | $177,500 | -- | |
| Richmond Jina | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richmond Jina | $174,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Jina | $133,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $128,520 | $24,000 | $104,520 |
| 2024 | $37 | $121,600 | $24,000 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $105,920 | $23,000 | $82,920 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $89,680 | $18,480 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $80,000 | $18,480 | $61,520 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $78,280 | $18,480 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $76,120 | $18,480 | $57,640 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $74,000 | $18,480 | $55,520 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $68,080 | $18,480 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $65,640 | $18,480 | $47,160 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $66,280 | $18,480 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map